#1 Under the Sun (Underriner/Tonkin) 50 Mercury, Ken Rachel, Yakima

Best Red (Big 5) 49 Cadillac, Ben & Phyllis Goss, Terrebonne

Best Not-Red (Tonkin of the Gorge) 39 Chevrolet, Jerry Kjensrud, Sherwood

Host Stock (Raymond James Financial) 69 Roadrunner, Randy & Annette Wells, Stevenson

Host Modified (Spooky’s Pizza) 57 Nomad, Mark & Kay Fortin, The Dalles

Best Chevrolet (Tonkin of the Gorge) 39 Chevrolet, Jerry Kjensrud, Sherwood

Best Ford (Underriner Ford) 57 Ford, Hecktic Week, Myrtle Creek

Best Mopar (CH Urness Motors) 65 Chrysler, Jeff & Jill Lancaster, Ridgefield

Best of the Rest (The Dalles Disposal) 56 Imperial, John & Cheryl Potts, Battleground

Best Stock (Precision Automotive) 62 Chevrolet SS, Bob & Mary Kummer, White Salmon

Best Custom (Cascade Square Merchants) Jim Johnson, Leaburg

Best Streetrod (Umpqua Bank) 37 Ford PU, Vince & Kristen, Ocean Park

Pre 32 (Sunshine Mill) 23 Ford T-Bucket, Murray & Jason MacNeill, Bend

32-39 (Camp’s Plumbing) 37 Desoto Airflow, Ron Robrel, Bend

40-48 (Crestline Construction) 47 Ford Cp, George & Marilyn Weekly, Myrtle Point

49-54 (Oregon Equipment) 54 Ford Victoria, Steve & Karen Edmonds, Meacham

55-57 (Brown Roofing) 57 Belair, Dave & Kris Schmidt, Chehalis

58-64 (Cheri Belander Real Estate) 59 El Camino, Steve Cordle, LaPine

65-69 (2 Dogs Plumbing) 67 Olds 442, Ken Shute, Hood River

70’s (Rivermark Credit Union) 70 AMC Rebel Machine, Brendan Shinnick, Lyle

80 Up (1st Interstate Bank) 92 VW GTI, Jeff Sepulveda, Hermiston

Pre 47 Truck (Cascade Motors) 35 Ford, Larry, Linda & Leslie Horst, Kelso

47-66 Truck (USA River Cruises) 51 Chev 3100, Websters, Salem

Heavy Truck (RTO CPA) 47 Chev, Roy Taylor, Ione

Pre 83 Corvette (Jack’s Body Shop) 60 Convert, Jerry Gagliardi, Camas

Post 83 Corvette (John & Barbara Kiser) 23 Corvette, Gary Laursen, Bend

Mustang (Ernie’s Locks and Keys) 69 Mach II, Mark & Nancy Marham, The Dalles

Camaro (Krueger & Son Janitorial) Bill & Sue Wilson, Springfield

Musclecar Stock (Cascade Square Merchants) 72 Olds 442, Graham & Priscilla Parker, Camas

Musclecar Modified (Del Carpine Auto Repair) 67 Firebird, Josh Knight, Woodland

Under Construction (Precision Automotive) 65 Dodge Van, Bob Wolfe, The Dalles

Asian Import (Underriner Nissan) 77 Toyota Celica, David Curl, The Dalles

Euro Import (Tonkin of the Gorge) 69 Saab Sonnett, Ken & Linda Rone, Vancouver

Orphan (Umpqua Bank) 55 Studebaker Champion, Howie & Evie Thomas, Hampshire

Ratrod (Spooky’s Pizza) 32 Ford PU, William Sherburne, The Dalles

Sportscar (CH Urness Motors) 20 Corvette, Marvin Home, Fairview

Kid’s Choice (lions Club) 57 Chev 210, Tom Moore, The Dalles

Long Distance, 66 Ford F100, Marlin & Tammy Pruett, Fairbanks, AK

Longest Ownership, 57 Ford T-Bird, 60 years, Leon Kruger, Yakima

Club Participation, Line Chasers, Bend.